Upcoming Activities

Add to Google Calendar Subscribe to Calendar Download iCal
Wednesday, October 24, 2018
Bus evacuations and LEIA
Time: 9:00 am
Thursday, October 25, 2018
School Photo Retakes

9:30 start

Friday, October 26, 2018
Group B Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Monday, October 29, 2018
Rice/Burke Grade 3 Ukranian Village
Tuesday, October 30, 2018
Mr. Lobe Grade 3 Ukranian Village
Friday, November 2, 2018
Group B Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Monday, November 5, 2018
Group A Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 3:00 pm
Thursday, November 8, 2018
Grade 6 Alberta Legislature Field Trip
Time: 9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Friday, November 9, 2018
Group B Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Monday, November 12, 2018
Fall Break
Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Fall Break
Wednesday, November 14, 2018
Fall Break
Thursday, November 15, 2018
Fall Break
Friday, November 16, 2018
Fall Break
Monday, November 19, 2018
Group A Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Tuesday, November 20, 2018
1st Day of Christmas - Pull-Ups
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm
Wednesday, November 21, 2018
2nd Day of Christmas - Diapers
Thursday, November 22, 2018
3rd Day of Christmas - Pancake Mix
Friday, November 23, 2018
4th day of Christmas - Syrup
Group B Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Monday, November 26, 2018
5th Day of Christmas - Soup
Group A Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Rocks and Rings
Tuesday, November 27, 2018
6th Day of Christmas - Loonies
Rocks and Rings
Wednesday, November 28, 2018
7th Day of Christmas - Stew
Thursday, November 29, 2018
8th Day of Christmas - Gifts for Seniors
Friday, November 30, 2018
9th Day of Christmas - Pasta
Group B Kindergarten Swimming Lessons
Report Cards Online
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Hanukkah starts
Monday, December 3, 2018
10th Day of Christmas - Pasta Sauce
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
11th Day of Christmas -Tuna or Canned Meat
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
12th Day of Christmas - gift for a child
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 2:32 pm
Monday, December 10, 2018
Hannukah Ends
Tentative Christmas Concert
Time: 6:30 pm - 12:27 pm
Thursday, December 13, 2018
Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs. Jets
Thursday, December 20, 2018
Ski Trip for Grades 4-6- Sunridge Ski Area
Saturday, December 22-24, 2018
Christmas Break Starts
Monday, December 24, 2018
Christmas Eve
Tuesday, December 25, 2018
Christmas Day
Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Kwanzaa Starts
Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Kwanzaa Ends
New Year's Day
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Christmas Break Ends
Monday, January 7, 2019
Classes Resume
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm
Tuesday, January 15, 2019
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs. Canucks
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Ski Trip for Grades 4-6- Sunridge Ski Area
Thursday, January 31, 2019
Group A Kindergarten Telus World of Science Field Trip
Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Friday, February 1, 2019
Group B Kindergarten Telus World of Science Field Trip
Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 3:00 pm
Thursday, February 7, 2019
No School - Teachers' Convention
Friday, February 8, 2019
No School - Teachers' Convention
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
Student Led Conferences
Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Student Led Conferences
Time: 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Friday, February 15, 2019
No School - Professional - Learning Day
Monday, February 18, 2019
No School - Family Day
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
100 Day
Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs Toronto
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 2:15 pm
Thursday, March 7, 2019
Jeans and Jersey Day - Oilers vs. Canucks
Time: 12:00 am
Friday, March 8, 2019
No School - Professional Learning Day
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm
Monday, March 18, 2019
Report Cards Online
Friday, March 22, 2019
Spring Break Starts
Sunday, March 31, 2019
Spring Break Ends
Monday, April 1, 2019
Classes Resume
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Early Dismal
Time: 2:13 pm - 3:00 pm
Friday, April 5, 2019
Jeans and Jersey Day - Edmonton vs. Flames (End of Season)
Time: 12:00 am
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Friday, April 19, 2019
No School - Good Friday
Monday, April 22, 2019
No School - Easter Sunday
Thursday, April 25, 2019
In School Field Trip Grade 3 - Journey to Peru
Time: 8:30 am - 11:30 am
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 3:00 pm
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
School Council/DCFS
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Friday, May 10, 2019
Grade 1 Muttart Conservatory
Time: 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Ramadan Starts
Friday, May 17, 2019
No School - Professional Learning Day
Monday, May 20, 2019
No School - Victoria Day
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
Early Dismissal
Time: 2:13 pm - 2:28 pm
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
School Council/DCFS AGM
Time: 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Friday, June 14, 2019
Ramadan Ends
Thursday, June 27, 2019
Last Day of School